?

Log in

JARED AND JENSEN AND JIM. - whatever is going down Page 3

i'll draw three figures on your heart
one of them will be me as a boy
one of them will be me
one of them will be me watching you run
Page 3 of 5
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5]
blue_soaring
blue_soaring
ace of spades
Sat, Jul. 21st, 2007 10:37 am
JARED AND JENSEN AND JIM.

Oh man. Okay. Hopefully, I can get this out in a coherent fashion, because I'm going on about three hours sleep but I'm so wired I can't STAND IT.

This is the story of how being Blue rules.Collapse )

ALSO. You should go read Jess's post here because it is full of even more awesome, and she nailed some stuff I totally forgot about. HAPPY FACES OF DOOM.

EDIT: Jess is finally home, so she's uploaded the pics to her LJ here. :D

MORE EDIT! Miko's managed to rouse herself from her squee-induced hangover, so now she's added what she remembers of the night here! Between the three of us, and comments, I think we managed to remember it all. It's so weird to think all of this happened in about four hours. :3

Current Mood: ecstatic ecstatic

143CommentReplyShare

agt_league
agt_league
Dirtylecki
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:27 am (UTC)

Came here from ckll and dean_sam

Oh the jealousy!!

The boys sound hilarious. Jensen spent the night on my couch [hah, couch!] and Jared swears more than a sailor AHAHAHAHAHHA!!! Ditto. XD

Thanks so much for sharing this. Damnit, still jealous but you brightened my day!


ReplyThread
deej1957
deej1957
deej1957
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:40 am (UTC)

You girls are so lucky! THANK YOU for sharing your stories AND for representing us all so politely!

I have to ask: by this: -got-my-Sam-haircut-back Do you mean that he has his first season bangs back? I so hope so.

They sound so adorable together.


ReplyThread
d_copper
d_copper
devil's copper
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:50 am (UTC)

*makes squeaking fangirly noises*

How can everyone in the cast and crew be so awesome?

The PAs sound amazingly nice, Jared and Jensen is just...wow...so friendly and approachable. You are so lucky and you totally deserve it! I hope they will come back to hang out with you again.


ReplyThread
pinkphoenix1985
pinkphoenix1985
Dani
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 07:14 am (UTC)

thanks for sharing your wonderful experience!!


ReplyThread
grackles
grackles
October
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 08:17 am (UTC)

This is the most awesome thing ever, you are so lucky! I hope you don't mind, but I linked to this and your friends' entries on a journal where I make friends-only recs to a few people (you are on it so you'll see it). This story is just way too cool.

Thank you SO MUCH for being polite and SANE, there are too many people out there making us fangirls look nuts.


ReplyThread
grackles
grackles
October
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 08:23 am (UTC)

Actually, I made it private until you let me know if it's okay to post links. I hope it is though, these are great stories.


ReplyThread Parent Expand


maybetomorrow
maybetomorrow
Stephanie
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 08:54 am (UTC)

I don't even remember how i got to this journal, it's kinda late, and i'm tired and i'm half a sleep lol. BUT this is awesome. It made me smirk and laugh at loud, and i wasn't even there! I love how you went into details, very awesome to read btw.

LUCKY. I so wish i would be close to Vancouver, but i'm sooo far away. Damn Ottawa, nothing ever happens here with people i like. :(


ReplyThread
winterlive
winterlive
danny
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 09:21 am (UTC)

yaye!! i'm so pleased - good behaviour ought to be rewarded with nice encounters. good for all parties. good for you! :D

dear jared i love you.


ReplyThread
anakin415
anakin415
Skywalker-Winchester
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 10:07 am (UTC)

and i am completely squeeing and bouncing and sooo excited for you !!!!!!

AND you got to chat with Bobby!!! that is like double score !!!


ReplyThread
softcake_70
softcake_70
Marion
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 10:50 am (UTC)

Guh! So envious here right now! :)
You rule!


ReplyThread
eloise_bright
eloise_bright
Eloise
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 10:59 am (UTC)

Thank you all so much for sharing your wonderful experience with the rest of us. I felt as if I was there, your descriptions was so vivid.

And thank you for being such good, well-behaved representatives of fandom. You deserved every moment of this.


ReplyThread
pompeygirl27
pompeygirl27
pompeygirl27
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 12:46 pm (UTC)

I know I'm a complete stranger, but I just want to say thanks for sharing such fun recollections and for being such gracious and endearing fans! I love the candy basket & lollipop heart. You girls are just brilliant examples of what fans should really be like.

And now I don't feel quite so bad about the crappy weather here in the UK if it's pouring in Vancouver too! All my previous encounters with Vancouver in July were gorgeous and sunny! LOL


ReplyThread
mickeym
mickeym
Once upon a time...
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 01:44 pm (UTC)

Oh! What a fantastic experience! Man, I wish I lived where you live :)

(Got here by way of dean_sam, btw.)

Reading that was a great way to start my morning :) Thanks for sharing it with the rest of us!


ReplyThread
afrocurl
afrocurl
WeHo M.
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 02:05 pm (UTC)

Here via a link from a friend's page.

I don't really watch SPN too much, but that is a most excellent fangirl story. Congrats on the fun!


ReplyThread
m_a_r
m_a_r
Mar
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 02:11 pm (UTC)

Lucky you!! Congrats and lots of (healthy) envy from all the fellow fangirls! It must have been very very AWESOME.

Heh, I'm moving to Vancouver in a couple of months, and I have to get a list of all the past filming locations, to visit and feel squee-rly and fangirly all inside.

Mind if I friend you?


ReplyThread
zomzoms
zomzoms
Debz Ⓥ
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)

Just wanted to give you a big thanks for sharing your account of meeting Jared & Jensen.....I've read all 3 with a massive grin on my face &hearts


ReplyThread
fyredancer
fyredancer
Talya Firedancer
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 03:31 pm (UTC)

You guys win so hard. It was fun just to READ this, thanks for making such a detailed post!


ReplyThread
shotofjack
shotofjack
shotofjack
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 03:47 pm (UTC)

Thank you so much for relaying such great details.

It sounds like a terrific night and makes me love the boys even more that they are so damn nice.


ReplyThread
trueshellz
trueshellz
Shellz
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 03:49 pm (UTC)

that is so awesome
and no
youre not a dork about jareds bday
i think i would have done the same
and gone a bit nutty too
lol
congrats meeting J2 i mena J3 actually
and thanks for sharing


ReplyThread
animadri
animadri
animadri
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)

OMG! How awesome is that. Yay! I was flailing throughout the whole thing.

Birfday present for Jared! FTW. And Jensen and the crinkles and *love*

thanks for sharing, blue.


ReplyThread
muses_circle
muses_circle
It was never about the destination.
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 04:39 pm (UTC)

I... have no words. *is green with envy*

Thanks for sharing this story. *guh* God, you guys are so, so lucky!!!


ReplyThread
petit_rhino
petit_rhino
petit_rhino
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 05:32 pm (UTC)

OMG yay! The way you tell the story, it's almost as if I was there, which makes me totally squee and only a tiny little bit jealous that I can't be in Vancouver. So thanks A LOT. *hugs*

Woohoo, Jim Beaver!!

>>THEY BANTER LIKE AWESOME THINGS BANTER.<<
Banter is love :-D

>>he shoved the rest of his hotdog into his mouth as fast as he could and started pawing at it<<
Jared is adorable. I swear, he's paying extra fees because he went over his adorableness quota.

I'm posting a quote of your post on my LJ, I hope you don't mind.


ReplyThread
arabiana
arabiana
Ari
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 05:45 pm (UTC)

You are the luckiest person ever! And also a stunning example of fandom! GOOD JOB!!!
Y'all are so cool for having bought the boys candy. I'm all glowing with happiness for the good publicity you've given fandom, if that makes any sense at all. And Jim Beaver ftw!
So I'm guessing you'll be all excellent at writing the boys now that you've met them in person and had real conversations with them. ^_- FTW!
<333 RE


ReplyThread
jamesinboots
jamesinboots
mousebot
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)

[directed over here by 75% of my flist]

*happy seal claps for you* It sounds like you had a fantastic time! Thanks so much for sharing!


ReplyThread
knightfan109
knightfan109
knightfan109
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 07:30 pm (UTC)
That is awesome

Thank you for sharing that with all of us. (I've read the other two also!)
I met Jensen in Fort Worth and he is very nice. I would love to meet both of them some day like y'all did! I'm jealous!


ReplyThread Parent
sillie82
sillie82
Silvia
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)

Hi! You totally don't know me, and I got directed here through... somewhere... Anyway, totally awesome, and I think I'm kind of jealous. :'3 I didn't know it was possible, but I think I love them even more now. Loved reading this. :D


ReplyThread
devilyouwere
kim.
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 07:38 pm (UTC)

I don't know you, but I found this link and I think the mental image of Jared yelling conversations at you killed me alone. I would love to meet the guys (especially Jensen).

Anyway, I'm going to end my random-creepy-lj-stalker thing and slowly back away, whilst laughing at Jared mental images. :)


ReplyThread