?

Log in

No account? Create an account
JARED AND JENSEN AND JIM. - whatever is going down Page 4

i'll draw three figures on your heart
one of them will be me as a boy
one of them will be me
one of them will be me watching you run
Page 4 of 8
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]
blue_soaring
blue_soaring
ace of spades
Sat, Jul. 21st, 2007 10:37 am
JARED AND JENSEN AND JIM.

Oh man. Okay. Hopefully, I can get this out in a coherent fashion, because I'm going on about three hours sleep but I'm so wired I can't STAND IT.

This is the story of how being Blue rules.Collapse )

ALSO. You should go read Jess's post here because it is full of even more awesome, and she nailed some stuff I totally forgot about. HAPPY FACES OF DOOM.

EDIT: Jess is finally home, so she's uploaded the pics to her LJ here. :D

MORE EDIT! Miko's managed to rouse herself from her squee-induced hangover, so now she's added what she remembers of the night here! Between the three of us, and comments, I think we managed to remember it all. It's so weird to think all of this happened in about four hours. :3

Current Mood: ecstatic ecstatic

143CommentReplyShare

layne67
layne67
layne
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 05:52 am (UTC)

omg you live in vancouver? dude, lucky, lucky you. and jared didn't say what jensen gave him for his birthday omg woman you didn't ask him that????

sorry i'm a little excited here, 'Daethly Hallows' chapter 5 is nothing to this and thank you for the report!!

*jumps you*


ReplyThread
femmenerd
femmenerd
nancy drew is cool
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:03 am (UTC)

Hi, you don't know me but just wanted to say it's wonderful that you guys had such a fabulous time and good on you for being such a good example for/of the rest of us!


ReplyThread
windsorblue
windsorblue
cheesecake and booze
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:05 am (UTC)

♥!!! You are so adorable when you're all full of the squee!

I'm so happy you got to meet your boys and that they were all cool and fab with you and that it got to be just you guys and not a huge crowd of people pushing and shoving to get to them.

<3!!!


ReplyThread
winterseas
winterseas
Oi! you!
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)

Wow, that is so amazing! I'm so happy for you guys that everything turned out so well!

Course, I can't deny that I'm not super jealous. hahaha. Why must I be stuck over here in Victoria while you guys are on the mainland so near at hand to them? One of these days I'll get over there to stalk them. lol. I just gotta find a friend who's in love with the show!

Congrats again!


ReplyThread
kitsune13
kitsune13
catja catja catja starts with c
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:17 am (UTC)

That's wonderful! It sounds like they really appreciated how sweet and polite you all were, and really took to you! They are the cutest things ever. And Jared being INCAPABLE of shutting the hell up is *awesome.*

And dude, I'm *dying* to know what Jensen had to say about Harry Potter! :D

(Also, I LOVE your fanfic: "Burdens to Bear" makes me very happy.)


ReplyThread
agt_league
agt_league
Dirtylecki
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:27 am (UTC)

Came here from ckll and dean_sam

Oh the jealousy!!

The boys sound hilarious. Jensen spent the night on my couch [hah, couch!] and Jared swears more than a sailor AHAHAHAHAHHA!!! Ditto. XD

Thanks so much for sharing this. Damnit, still jealous but you brightened my day!


ReplyThread
deej1957
deej1957
deej1957
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:40 am (UTC)

You girls are so lucky! THANK YOU for sharing your stories AND for representing us all so politely!

I have to ask: by this: -got-my-Sam-haircut-back Do you mean that he has his first season bangs back? I so hope so.

They sound so adorable together.


ReplyThread
d_copper
d_copper
devil's copper
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 06:50 am (UTC)

*makes squeaking fangirly noises*

How can everyone in the cast and crew be so awesome?

The PAs sound amazingly nice, Jared and Jensen is just...wow...so friendly and approachable. You are so lucky and you totally deserve it! I hope they will come back to hang out with you again.


ReplyThread
pinkphoenix1985
pinkphoenix1985
Dani
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 07:14 am (UTC)

thanks for sharing your wonderful experience!!


ReplyThread
grackles
October
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 08:17 am (UTC)

This is the most awesome thing ever, you are so lucky! I hope you don't mind, but I linked to this and your friends' entries on a journal where I make friends-only recs to a few people (you are on it so you'll see it). This story is just way too cool.

Thank you SO MUCH for being polite and SANE, there are too many people out there making us fangirls look nuts.


ReplyThread
grackles
October
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 08:23 am (UTC)

Actually, I made it private until you let me know if it's okay to post links. I hope it is though, these are great stories.


ReplyThread Parent Expand


maybetomorrow
maybetomorrow
Stephanie
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 08:54 am (UTC)

I don't even remember how i got to this journal, it's kinda late, and i'm tired and i'm half a sleep lol. BUT this is awesome. It made me smirk and laugh at loud, and i wasn't even there! I love how you went into details, very awesome to read btw.

LUCKY. I so wish i would be close to Vancouver, but i'm sooo far away. Damn Ottawa, nothing ever happens here with people i like. :(


ReplyThread
winterlive
winterlive
danny
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 09:21 am (UTC)

yaye!! i'm so pleased - good behaviour ought to be rewarded with nice encounters. good for all parties. good for you! :D

dear jared i love you.


ReplyThread
anakin415
anakin415
Skywalker-Winchester
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 10:07 am (UTC)

and i am completely squeeing and bouncing and sooo excited for you !!!!!!

AND you got to chat with Bobby!!! that is like double score !!!


ReplyThread
softcake_70
softcake_70
Marion
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 10:50 am (UTC)

Guh! So envious here right now! :)
You rule!


ReplyThread
eloise_bright
eloise_bright
Eloise
Sun, Jul. 22nd, 2007 10:59 am (UTC)

Thank you all so much for sharing your wonderful experience with the rest of us. I felt as if I was there, your descriptions was so vivid.

And thank you for being such good, well-behaved representatives of fandom. You deserved every moment of this.


ReplyThread